Laser hair removal price list by area in Doral, FL (women and men)

At MOSS Medical Spa (Doral, FL) laser hair removal is priced per session and per area. The women's menu runs from $30 (upper lip) to $190 (full body); the men's menu, from $40 to $300. These are starting prices, taken from the MOSS catalog on October 1, 2026. The laser consultation is free.

Reviewed by Maryge Olaves, APRNPublished Last updated:

How much is laser hair removal for women in Doral?

At MOSS Medical Spa the women's menu has 26 areas, from $30 for the upper lip to $190 for the full body. The price is per session and per area.

A few reference points from the table: underarms from $50, bikini line from $80, Brazilian from $100, half legs from $100 and full legs from $150.

Laser hair removal for women: price per area and per session (list dated October 1, 2026)
AreaPrice from
Upper lip$30
Chin$50
Sideburns$60
Ears$50
Full face$90
Neck and nape$60
Underarms$50
Areola$50
Chest$50
Abdomen$70
Navel line$30
Lower back$60
Full back$80
Half arms$60
Full arms$80
Hands$50
Half legs$100
Full legs$150
Buttocks$70
Inner thighs$80
Feet$50
Bikini line$80
Front bikini$80
Brazilian$100
Perianal$60
Full body$190

Starting prices, per session, taken from the MOSS catalog. The exact amount is confirmed at the laser consultation, which is free.

How much is laser hair removal for men?

The men's menu has 25 areas and its own pricing: it runs from $40 to $300 for the full body. The full back starts at $100, underarms at $60 and full legs at $200.

The Brazilian is on the women's menu only. If the area you want is not in the table, ask about it at the laser consultation.

Laser hair removal for men: price per area and per session (list dated October 1, 2026)
AreaPrice fromCalendar slot
Upper lip$5015 min
Chin$6015 min
Sideburns$6015 min
Ears$5015 min
Full face$10030 min
Neck and nape$8030 min
Underarms$6015 min
Areola$5015 min
Chest$9015 min
Abdomen$8030 min
Navel line$4015 min
Lower back$8030 min
Full back$10030 min
Half arms$8020 min
Full arms$10030 min
Hands$6015 min
Half legs$15020 min
Full legs$20060 min
Buttocks$8030 min
Inner thighs$9015 min
Feet$6015 min
Bikini line$10015 min
Front bikini$10030 min
Perianal$8015 min
Full body$300120 min

Starting prices, per session, taken from the MOSS catalog. The exact amount is confirmed at the laser consultation, which is free.

How much does each group of areas cost?

It depends on the group: the small facial areas are the lowest priced and the full body, done in a single session, the highest. The table sums up each group with its starting price and the price of its largest area.

Each group has its own page, with all of its areas and the neighboring ones for comparison.

Laser hair removal by group of areas: from what price to what price
GroupWomenMen
FaceUpper lip from $30 · full face from $90Upper lip from $50 · full face from $100
Underarms and armsUnderarms from $50 · full arms from $80Underarms from $60 · full arms from $100
Bikini and BrazilianBikini line from $80 · Brazilian from $100Bikini line from $100
LegsHalf legs from $100 · full legs from $150Half legs from $150 · full legs from $200
Full bodyFrom $190From $300

What does the price include, and what is charged separately?

The price on the list is for one session on one area. The laser consultation, which takes about 15 minutes and defines the areas and the session plan, is free.

Shaving the area is offered as an add-on, in case you would rather have it prepared at the spa: from $10 on the women's menu and from $20 on the men's, depending on the size of the area.

A $50 deposit is required to hold appointments over $100, and it goes toward your service. You can move or cancel with at least 48 hours' notice; inside that window the deposit is non-refundable.

We work with CareCredit, Cherry, Afterpay and Affirm if you'd rather pay in installments.

How much will I pay in total?

We do not publish a total, because it depends on how many sessions you need, and that varies from person to person and from area to area. You get an estimate for your case at the laser consultation, before you pay anything.

What you can work out from this list is the price of each session. Ideally, sessions are once a month. Laser hair removal helps reduce hair progressively, session by session, and results vary.

Which device is used, whether it suits your skin type and how to prepare are also answered at that consultation, with the practitioner who sees your case.

What date are these prices from?

This list is dated October 1, 2026. The prices are read from the catalog MOSS books its appointments with, not typed by hand, and the last-updated date is always visible at the top of the page.

If a price changes, it changes here and on each area's page at the same time. When in doubt, the price that counts is the one the team confirms when you book.

Where in Doral can I get laser hair removal, and how do I book?

At MOSS Medical Spa by Maryge Olaves, 8180 NW 36th St, Suite 215, Doral, FL 33166 (second floor, with an elevator and free parking in the building). We are open Monday to Friday 9 AM to 6 PM and Saturday 10 AM to 4 PM, by appointment via WhatsApp at (786) 608-3111.

The first step is the laser consultation. Message us with the area you're interested in and we'll find you a time.

Frequently asked questions

What is the lowest-priced laser hair removal area?

On the women's menu, the upper lip and the navel line, from $30 per session each. On the men's menu, the navel line, from $40. These are starting prices and are confirmed at the laser consultation.

Is the price per session or for the whole treatment?

Per session and per area. The number of sessions varies from person to person and is defined at the laser consultation, which is free; that is why we do not publish a total.

Do men pay the same as women?

Not always. The men's menu has its own pricing: for example, underarms start at $50 for women and $60 for men, and the full body at $190 and $300.

Is there a charge for the laser consultation?

No. The laser consultation is free and takes about 15 minutes: that is where the areas and the session plan are defined, and you get the exact price before booking.

Can I pay for laser hair removal in installments?

We work with CareCredit, Cherry, Afterpay and Affirm if you'd rather pay in installments. Approval and terms depend on each lender.

Treatment results vary from person to person. This content is informational and does not replace an evaluation.

Maryge Olaves, APRN and master injector at MOSS Medical Spa

Who reviews this content?

Maryge Olaves is an advanced practice registered nurse (APRN, Certified Family Nurse Practitioner), board certified in aesthetics by the American Academy of Procedural Medicine, a master injector and a Master in Micropigmentation, with 8 years devoted to aesthetics. She is the founder of MOSS Medical Spa and the creator of the Envy Brows technique.

Meet Maryge
We are at8180 NW 36th St, Suite 215, Doral, FL 33166
HoursMon-Fri 9:00 AM-6:00 PM · Sat 10:00 AM-4:00 PM · Sun closed
Getting hereFree parking · View map

The exact price, at your laser consultation

Message us with the area you're interested in and we'll find you a time. The consultation is free.

WhatsApp